ayush Posted November 23, 2017 Share Posted November 23, 2017 Hi EveryOne, I can't believe anyone haven't asked this before What's your favorite anime of all time? (hentai /non-hentai) Do you know any anime that isn't famous but a must watch? My top anime includes one outs,bakumon,no game apart from wildly famous ones like clanned,your lie in april,mirai mikki etc 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Awesome Posted November 23, 2017 Share Posted November 23, 2017 dragon ball z 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
pooplool Posted November 26, 2017 Share Posted November 26, 2017 (edited) On 11/23/2017 at 7:15 AM, ayush said: Hi EveryOne, I can't believe anyone haven't asked this before What's your favorite anime of all time? (hentai /non-hentai) Do you know any anime that isn't famous but a must watch? My top anime includes one outs,bakumon,no game apart from wildly famous ones like clanned,your lie in april,mirai mikki etc this has been asked on the french forum. as for favorite anime it would probably be one of the following: Knights & Magic Hellsing ultimate Konosuba Edited November 26, 2017 by pooplool Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Crimson scale Posted January 19, 2018 Share Posted January 19, 2018 No game no life Highschool DXD Chunibyo Naruto 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Pussyluv Posted January 26, 2018 Share Posted January 26, 2018 On 11/23/2017 at 12:15 AM, ayush said: Hi EveryOne, I can't believe anyone haven't asked this before What's your favorite anime of all time? (hentai /non-hentai) Do you know any anime that isn't famous but a must watch? My top anime includes one outs,bakumon,no game apart from wildly famous ones like clanned,your lie in april,mirai mikki etc Strike the blood D-gray man and Chaos head and then watch chaos child its the second part to chaos head. And this anine plastic memories. It has a supper sad ending i cry but you have to watch the whole video cuz its shows what happens like sixmouths later. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Chthugha Posted January 26, 2018 Share Posted January 26, 2018 Cowboy Bebop Steins;Gate Cromartie High School, because it's so fricking random. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Asherandai Posted January 26, 2018 Share Posted January 26, 2018 rurouni kenshin easily the best i've ever watched. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kaskir Posted February 16, 2018 Share Posted February 16, 2018 Evangelion Ghost in the shell Berserk Blade of the immortal and so on....I could as well say all the seinen animes and mangas before ~2000+ NOT THE SHIT FILMS TO THIS MANGAS MADE IN THE LAST DECADE. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Merek Posted February 19, 2018 Share Posted February 19, 2018 Senyuu Konosuba Kanokon Death Note etc.............. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Panos1992 Posted February 21, 2018 Share Posted February 21, 2018 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Defens Posted April 6, 2018 Share Posted April 6, 2018 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Andy86 Posted June 9, 2018 Share Posted June 9, 2018 Saint Seiya One Piece Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jesslca Posted June 12, 2018 Share Posted June 12, 2018 Assassination classroom and One piece are my two favorite ones. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
bane Posted June 17, 2018 Share Posted June 17, 2018 Used to watch anime a lot when i was younger. Cant say i had a fave but i did like a few wierd ones. From Excel Saga, Puni Puni Poemy, Bakuretsu Hunters, Schoool Days to Elfen lied, Martian Sucessor Nadesico, Blue Gender, Full Metal Panic Fumofu to the classics Ninja Scroll (movie not series) Ghost in the Shell, Evangelion, One Piece etc, to name a few. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
abidamaru Posted June 21, 2018 Share Posted June 21, 2018 Sora no otoshimono Note from Joe : please, @abidamaru, use english on this channel. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
GeorgeMTO Posted June 21, 2018 Share Posted June 21, 2018 I absolutely love Log Horizon and Irregular at Magic High School, and have fond spots for Overlord, SAO and many other video game isekai shows. @Joe-da-G Hi Joe, slightly unrelated to the topic, but relevant to the edit you did above. It is quite common in the English speaking anime community to refer to various shows by Japanese name, sometimes more than we use the English one. Even searching the term on the US Amazon site brings up the correct show as seen here. It's not English, but it is accepted. It's something that I don't think needs correcting. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moderator Ol Sheriff Joe Posted June 21, 2018 Moderator Share Posted June 21, 2018 il y a 4 minutes, GeorgeMTO a dit : @Joe-da-G Hi Joe, slightly unrelated to the topic, but relevant to the edit you did above. It is quite common in the English speaking anime community to refer to various shows by Japanese name, sometimes more than we use the English one. Even searching the term on the US Amazon site brings up the correct show as seen here. It's not English, but it is accepted. It's something that I don't think needs correcting. Hey George, Don't worry, i didn't edit the name of the show, i just removed the spanish/portuguese (?) copy/paste part that was pasted on top of it... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Aniknk Posted July 27, 2018 Share Posted July 27, 2018 Code Geass for sure, yet I almost same love School Rumble. Perfect comedy. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
jijo250 Posted August 1, 2018 Share Posted August 1, 2018 Favorite anime!? As someone who plays, watches, and eats anime... nvm I'll probably die if I ate anime. My list is a long one. Ok first, the old: Ranma 1/2, Sayers, Vampire Princess Miyu. The ugly: "no game no life"- ended because of copyright issues. "Shimoneta"- voice actor actually died. "Evangelion"- life events keep hitting everyone in the project, so it's stuck in limbo, and it doesn't help that they are dating eachother. The non-anime, but awesome: the 3 live action Rurouni Kenshin movies (they are legit samurai movies, not live action anime garbage). "I don't have many friends" live action movie. (Oddly more 'animated' then the anime). "Thunderbolt Fantasy" (a puppet show with some gore to it.) The Hentai: "Honoo no Haramase Tenkousei/Doukyuusei", "Ojousama wa H ga Osuki". There's a lot more, but I'm going to limit this to these 7 episodes. The Hentai games: beside this (HH) and the countless flash games that are out there, "artificial girl", " artificial Academy", and "custom maid" The Games: almost anything by Square Soft (Square Enix can rot) almost anything by Capcom (Monster Hunters!) Lufia (1&2) , and the metroid & f-zero games, oh yeah, and "dead or alive" (why was tengu taken out?) The Water themed anime (my favorite type): muromi San, mermaid forest, keijo, and free. I'm still waiting for a water Polo anime to drop. And finally, the short: Nobunaga no Shinobu, Yami shibai, and Folktales from Japan. <- these I can turn off the subtitles and be OK, because my jp vocabulary is good enough, and these shows are designed for kids. I like Folktales from Japan, because most of the stories in anime comes from old Folktales, and it's nice to know some of the origins of those stories, or what happened after certain events. Dragon Ball btw comes from a Chinese Folktale called journey to the west. 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jack Hammer Posted September 3, 2018 Share Posted September 3, 2018 (edited) can't say just one sorry 😄 Planetes, Cowboy Bebop, Fate\zero, Samurai Champloo, Gurenn Lagann, Azumanga Daioh, Clannad, Nichijou, Sora no Otoshimono, Working! and One Punch Man are among my favorites Edited September 3, 2018 by Jack Hammer 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TTxKano Posted September 3, 2018 Share Posted September 3, 2018 (edited) DBZ, DxD High School, Cowboy Bebop, Samurai Champloo, The Guyver, Street Fighting, MHA/BnHA, Shoujo Kageki Revue Starlight, Super Sentai (Tokusatsu), Senran Kagura, Ikki Tousen, Hyakka Ryouran, Shinmai Maou no Testament - Shinmai Maou no Testament, Sailor Moon (1990). Edited September 3, 2018 by TTxKano 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
casey Posted September 27, 2018 Share Posted September 27, 2018 I enjoy comics by Chataro and hentai by Nikusoukyu is interesting also Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Skiron Posted September 27, 2018 Share Posted September 27, 2018 guess i have to go with the whole Dragonball series, which was the first real anime series of my childhood... best anime movie ive ever seen: Grave of the Fireflies my favorite manga: Lady Snowblood, which was Tarantino´s inspiration for Kill Bill... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Community Manager Noacc Posted September 28, 2018 Community Manager Share Posted September 28, 2018 For anime, my top favorite of all time is Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann. So. Epic. Gode Geass is also great. As for manga currently, I am reading "Jagaaaaaan" - a lot of blood, gore, violence, nudity, sex, swearing, superpowers, etc. Great read. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jack Hammer Posted October 2, 2018 Share Posted October 2, 2018 On 9/27/2018 at 3:59 PM, Skiron said: guess i have to go with the whole Dragonball series, which was the first real anime series of my childhood... best anime movie ive ever seen: Grave of the Fireflies my favorite manga: Lady Snowblood, which was Tarantino´s inspiration for Kill Bill... if you liked Gotf try "in this corner of the world", i think you'll Like it (i sure did 😊) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Please sign in to comment
You will be able to leave a comment after signing in
Sign In Now